Weekly 10th Region Media Basketball Polls


(All Eastern hours)

Schedule subject to change and / or breakdowns

Saturday, December 18

BIATHLON

11 o’clock in the evening

NBCSN – IBU: World Cup, women’s 10 km pursuit, Annecy, France (recorded)

12 p.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN – IBU: World Cup, men’s 12.5 km pursuit, Annecy, France (recorded)

BOXING

6:00 p.m.

FS1 – PBC Fight Night Prelims: Richardson Hitchins vs. Malik Hawkins (lightweight), Minneapolis

8 p.m.

FOX – PBC Fight Night Main Card: David Morrell Jr. vs. Alantez Fox (super middleweight), Minneapolis

UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL (MEN)

12h

ESPN2 – The Nashville Showcase: Tennessee vs. Memphis, Nashville, Tenn.

FOX – The Crossroads Classic: Butler vs. Purdue, Indianapolis

FS1 – The Gotham Classic: Pittsburgh to St. John’s

1:00 p.m.

BTN – St. Francis (Pa.) In Illinois

CBS – The Jerry Colangelo Classic: Gonzaga vs. Texas Tech, Phoenix

TNT – The Legacy Classic: NC Central v Delaware State, Newark, NJ

2:00 p.m.

ACCN – Fairleigh Dickinson in Virginia

FS1 – TCU in Georgetown

PAC-12N – CS Bakersfield, Colorado

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN – Louisville to W. Kentucky

FOX – The Crossroads Classic: Indiana vs. Notre Dame, Indianapolis

SECN – Austin Peay at Vanderbilt

3 p.m.

BTN – DePaul to Northwestern

3:30 p.m.

TNT – Slam Dunk Bleacher Report Contest: HBCU Entrants, Newark, NJ

4:00 p.m.

ACCN – Loyola (Md.) At Duke

FS1 – Marquette at Xavier’s

PAC-12N – The Jerry Colangelo Classic: Georgia Tech vs. Southern Cal, Phoenix

TNT – The Legacy Classic: Howard vs. NC A&T, Newark, NJ

4.30 p.m.

SECN – Utah Missouri

5:00 p.m.

BTN – Rider at Rutgers

CBSSN – West Virginia at UAB

FOX – Providence at UConn

5:30 p.m.

CBS – The CBS Sports Classic: Kentucky v North Carolina, Las Vegas

6:00 p.m.

PAC-12N – Cal Baptist in Arizona

6.30 p.m.

SECN – Dayton, Mississippi

7:00 p.m.

BTN – S. Utah Michigan

CBSSN – LSU v Louisiana Tech, Bossier City, Louisiana.

ESPNU – The Hoop Hype XL: Oklahoma St. vs. Houston, Fort Worth, Texas

8 p.m.

ACCN – South Carolina to Clemson

PAC-12N – Texas A&M at Oregon St.

8:30 p.m.

SECN – Jacksonville St. in Alabama

9 p.m.

BTN – Utah St. vs. Iowa, Sioux Falls, SD

CBSSN – Auburn to Saint Louis

10:00 p.m.

ESPN2 – Baylor in Oregon

PAC-12N – Seattle to Washington

11 o’clock in the evening

CBSSN – Loyola Marymount in Nevada

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)

5:15 p.m.

ESPN2 – Stanford in Tennessee

COLLECTIVE FOOTBALL

11:00

ESPN – The Boca Raton Bowl: W. Kentucky vs. Appalachian St., Boca Raton, Florida.

12h

ABC – The Celebration Bowl: South Carolina St. vs. Jackson St., Atlanta

2:00 p.m.

ESPN2 – FCS Playoff: S. Dakota St. at Montana St., Semi-final

2:15 p.m.

ESPN – The New Mexico Bowl: UTEP vs. Fresno St., Albuquerque, NM

3:30 p.m.

ABC – The Independence Bowl: UAB vs. BYU, Shreveport, La.

5:45 p.m.

ESPN – The LendingTree Bowl: E. Michigan vs. Liberty, Mobile, Ala.

7:30 p.m.

ABC – The Jimmy Kimmel LA Bowl: Utah St. vs. Oregon St., Los Angeles

9 p.m.

ESPNU – NCAA Division II Championship: Valdosta St. vs. Ferris St., McKinney, Texas

9:15 p.m.

ESPN – The New Orleans Bowl: Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Marshall, New Orleans

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Nebraska vs Wisconsin, Championship, Columbus, Ohio

GOLF

1:30 p.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour: PNC Championship, Day 1, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, Florida.

2:30 p.m.

NBC – PGA Tour: PNC Championship, Day 1, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, Florida.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

4:00 p.m.

ESPNU – State Champions Bowl Series: Collins Hill (Ga.) Vs. Graham-Kapowsin (Wash.), Las Vegas.

HORSES RACE

2:30 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

NBA BASKETBALL

7:00 p.m.

NBATV – New York to Boston

NFL FOOTBALL

4.30 p.m.

NFLN – Las Vegas to Cleveland

8:15 p.m.

NFLN – New England at Indianapolis

NHL HOCKEY

2:00 p.m.

NHLN – Florida vs. Minnesota

RUGBY

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN – European Champions Cup group stage: Exeter to Glasgow

SOCCER (MEN)

04:48

FS1 – FIFA Arab Cup: Egypt v Qatar, third place match, Doha, Qatar

9h00

CBSSN – Serie A: AS Roma at Atalanta

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN – Premier League: Burnley at Aston Villa

10:00 a.m.

ESPN2 – La Liga: Villarreal at Real Sociedad

FS1 – FIFA Arab Cup: Tunisia vs Algeria, Final, Al Khor, Qatar

12h

CBSSN – Serie A: Juventus in Bologna

12:30 p.m.

NBC – Premier League: Arsenal at Leeds United

8 p.m.

FS1 – International Friendly: United States v Bosnia-Herzegovina, Carson, California.

SPEED SKATING

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN – US Olympic Trials: 1,500m men & women, Kearns, Utah

TENNIS

6 am

TENNIS – Third place and final of the Abu Dhabi exhibition; Maia-ATP Challenger Semi-finals and Doubles Final

2:00 p.m.

TENNIS – Rio de Janeiro-ATP Challenger Semi-finals and Doubles Final

6 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS – Maia-ATP Challenger Final

Sunday 19 December

BIATHLON

5:00 p.m.

NBCSN – IBU: World Cup, mass start 12.5k women, Annecy, France (recorded)

6:00 p.m.

NBCSN – IBU: World Cup, Men’s 15km Mass Start, Annecy, France (recorded)

UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL (MEN)

3 p.m.

ABC – Texas vs. Stanford, Las Vegas

4:00 p.m.

PAC-12N – Dartmouth California

6:00 p.m.

BTN – Kansas St., Nebraska

PAC-12N – San Francisco to Arizona St.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)

12h

ACCN – Duke in Miami

FS1 – Marquette at Seton Hall

1:00 p.m.

BTN – Drake in Nebraska

ESPN – The Hall of Fame Women’s Showcase: Michigan vs. Baylor, Uncasville, Conn.

2:00 p.m.

ACCN – Virginia Tech in Florida St.

3:30 p.m.

ESPN – The Hall of Fame Women’s Showcase: UConn vs. Louisville, Uncasville, Conn.

4:00 p.m.

ACCN – Virginia to NC State

5:00 p.m.

SECN – Jackson St. to Mississippi St.

5:30 p.m.

ESPN – Arizona v Texas, Las Vegas

6:00 p.m.

ACCN – Wake Forest at Georgia Tech

8 p.m.

PAC-12N – Ohio St. at UCLA

GOLF

12h

GOLF – PGA Tour: PNC Championship, final day, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, Florida.

1:00 p.m.

NBC – PGA Tour: PNC Championship, final day, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, Florida.

BASKETBALL HIGH SCHOOL (BOY)

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN – The Battle: Stepinac High School (NY) in St. Raymond’s (NY)

HORSES RACE

2:30 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

NBATV – Denver to Brooklyn

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN2 – Winter Showcase: TBD, Las Vegas

6:00 p.m.

ESPN2 – Winter Showcase: TBD, Las Vegas

9 p.m.

ESPN Winter Showcase: TBD, Las Vegas

11:30 p.m.

NBATV – Winter Showcase: TBD, Las Vegas

NFL FOOTBALL

1:00 p.m.

CBS – Regional coverage: NY Jets in Miami, Tennessee in Pittsburgh, Houston in Jacksonville

FOX – Regional coverage: Carolina in Buffalo, Arizona in Detroit, Dallas in NY Giants, Washington in Philadelphia

4:05 p.m.

CBS – Regional Coverage: Cincinnati to Denver

4:25 p.m.

FOX – Regional coverage: Seattle to LA Rams, Green Bay to Baltimore

8:20 p.m.

NBC – New Orleans to Tampa Bay

HOCKEY PWHPA

2:00 p.m.

NHLN – Dream Gap Tour: TBD, Championship, Toronto

RUGBY

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN – European Champions Cup Group Stage: Connacht to Leicester (Recorded)

SOCCER (MEN)

9h00

United States – Premier League: Chelsea at Wolverhampton

9:10 a.m.

NBCSN – Premier League: Manchester City v Newcastle United

12h

CBSSN – Serie A: Venezia at Sampdoria

2:45 p.m.

CBSSN – Serie A: Napoli at AC Milan

SOCCER (WOMEN)

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN – FASL: West Ham United at Chelsea (Recorded)

SPEED SKATING

4.30 p.m.

NBC – US Olympic Trials: Men’s & Women’s 1,000, Kearns, Utah

TENNIS

6 am

TENNIS – Maia-ATP Challenger Final

2:00 p.m.

TENNIS – Rio de Janeiro-ATP Challenger Final

BASKETBALL WNBA

3 p.m.

ESPN – WNBA Draft Lottery


Source link

Comments are closed.